HS hoops highlights & scores (12-3-15)

0

LEXINGTON, Ky. (WTVQ) – Alex Risen breaks down all the action from in-town matchups.

Highlights include PLD’s 84-59 win over Bryan Station at S.T. Roach; Lex Cath’s victory over Model and LCA’s 12-point win over Collins.

- Advertisement -

Scores from across the Commonwealth are below.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bishop Brossart 64, Newport 54
Bowling Green 76, Allen Co.-Scottsville 45
Breckinridge Co. 71, Butler Co. 48
Carroll Co. 68, Trimble Co. 50
Central Hardin 70, Green Co. 67
Christian Co. 73, Caldwell Co. 33
Clay Co. 75, Red Bird 33
Conner 60, St. Henry 56
Dayton 63, Calvary Christian 44
Elliott Co. 73, East Carter 64
Hopkinsville 94, Fort Campbell 33
Johnson Central 66, Jackson Co. 61
June Buchanan 64, Owsley Co. 45
Lewis Co. 61, Fairview 44
Lexington Catholic 79, Model 61
Lexington Christian 58, Collins 46
Lex. Paul Dunbar 84, Lex. Bryan Station 59
Livingston Central 67, Christian Fellowship 32
Lou. Butler 79, Lou. Seneca 54
Lyon Co. 73, Dawson Springs 33
Monroe Co. 47, Metcalfe Co. 38
Montgomery Co. 62, Rowan Co. 60
Owen Co. 86, Lloyd Memorial 48
Paducah Tilghman 90, Carlisle Co. 63
Rye Cove, Va. 73, Harlan 41
Scott Co. 73, Walton-Verona 56
Shelby Valley 59, Piarist 14
South Oldham 68, Shelby Co. 48
West Jessamine 59, Franklin Co. 56



GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ashland Blazer 71, Lewis Co. 51
Boyd Co. 72, Russell 71
Boyle Co. 87, South Laurel 60
Bracken Co. 53, Nicholas Co. 48
Bullitt Central 70, Lou. Jeffersontown 26
Campbellsville 42, Bethlehem 39
Clay Co. 71, Red Bird 23
Cooper 51, Newport Central Catholic 41
East Ridge 61, Grundy, Va. 59
Fleming Co. 84, Menifee Co. 64
Frankfort 59, Lou. Collegiate 22
Franklin-Simpson 48, Greenwood 40
Garrard Co. 62, Berea 39
Grayson Co. 52, Ohio Co. 33
Hancock Co. 59, S. Spencer, Ind. 50
Harlan 46, North Laurel 43
Harlan Co. 64, Pineville 27
Hazard 59, Cordia 7
Henry Co. 41, South Oldham 39
Ironton, Ohio 69, Rose Hill Christian 30
Lou. Holy Cross 59, Lou. Waggener 44
Lou. Mercy 74, Lou. Christian Academy 63
Lou. Sacred Heart 101, Lou. Seneca 21
Magoffin Co. 71, Estill Co. 43
Meade Co. 63, LaRue Co. 43
Monroe Co. 87, Metcalfe Co. 32
Morgan Co. 49, Fairview 45
North Bullitt 69, Oldham Co. 48
Paducah Tilghman 68, Carlisle Co. 55
Powell Co. 57, Montgomery Co. 34
Pulaski Co. 68, Madison Central 63
Ryle 51, Simon Kenton 48
Scott 66, Augusta 25
Shelby Valley 62, Piarist 11
Somerset 60, Lynn Camp 45
St. Patrick 34, Robertson County 32
Taylor Co. 48, Fort Knox 13
Walton-Verona 52, Gallatin Co. 42
West Carter 64, Raceland 59
West Jessamine 60, Washington Co. 38
Williamstown 63, Owen Co. 58
Wolfe Co. 48, Model 35

(Copyright 2015 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)